Results:
Boys 15-year-olds 200m butterfly: 1st Nathan Whitehead, Aquabladz NP.
Event 2 Girls 14-year-olds 200m butterfly: 1st Shyla Kennard, Aquabladz NP.
9 and Under 100, IM: 1st Dylan Heerikhuisen, St Peter’s Swimming Club.
Boys 10-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Samuel Treeby, Hāwera.
Boys 11-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Kiarhn Robinson, Stratford.
Boys 12-year-olds 100m IM:1st Jaiah Otene, Stratford.
Boys 13-year-olds 100m IM: Jaden Heerikhuisen, St Peter’s.
Boys 14-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Travis Carnegie, Porirua City Aquatics.
Men 16 and over 100m IM: 1st Oliver Doole, Aquabladz NP.
Girls nine and under 100m IM: 1st Geordie Smith, Stratford.
Girls 10-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Tess Savage, Stratford.
Girls 11-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Tayla Sturgeon, Hāwera.
Girls 12-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Amber Whitehead, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 13-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Emma Iceton, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 14-year-olds 100m IM: 1st Meila Gwiazdzinski, Stratford.
Girls 15-year-olds 100m backstroke: 1st Anahera Martin, Stratford.
Women 16 and over 100m backstroke: 1st Bella Wansbrough, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 10-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Joel Becroft, Ōkato.
Boys 11-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Kiarhn Robinson, Stratford.
Boys 12-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Jaiah Otene, Stratford.
Boys 13-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Jaden Heerikhuisen, St Peter’s Swimming Club.
Boys 14-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Travis Carnegie, Porirua City Aquatics.
Men 16 and over 200m IM: 1st Oliver Doole, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 10-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Elise Jansma, Stratford.
Girls 11-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Tayla Sturgeon, Hāwera.
Girls 12-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Lilah Eagar, Ōtaki Titans.
Max Cave, from AquaBladz New Plymouth, competing in the 50-metre butterfly event. Photo / Alyssa Smith Girls 13-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Emma Iceton, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 14-year-olds 200m IM: 1st Shyla Kennard, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 15-year-olds 200m IM: 1st McKenzie Rowlands, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 13-year-olds 1500m freestyle: 1st Sophia Maltai-Spence, Evolution Aquatics Tauranga.
Girls 15-year-olds 1500m freestyle: 1st Madeline Hobo, Stratford.
Boys 12-year-olds 1500m freestyle: 1st Jackson Rowlands, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 14-year-olds 1500m freestyle:1st Ollie Wheatley, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 15-year-olds 1500m freestyle: 1st Monte Woodward, Aquabladz NP.
Boys nine and under 400m freestyle: 1st Luke Mottern, Ōkato.
Boys 10-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Joel Becroft, Ōkato.
Boys 12-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Jackson Rowlands, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 13-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Brooklyn Taylor, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 14-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Ollie Wheatley, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 15-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Monte Woodward, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 11-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Kaia Prince, Hāwera.
Girls 12-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Ashley Mattock, Stratford.
Girls 13-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Sophia Maltai-Spence, Evolution Aquatics Tauranga.
Girls 14-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Talen Hickford, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 15-year-olds 400m freestyle: 1st Madeline Hobo, Stratford.
Women 16 and over 400m freestyle: 1st Bella Wansbrough, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 11-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Reeve Wasley, Hāwera.
Boys 12-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Henry Stone, Ōkato.
Boys 13-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Brooklyn Taylor, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 15-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Nathan Whitehead, Aquabladz NP.
Girls nine and under 100m butterfly: 1st Geordie Smith, Stratford.
Girls 11-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Tayla Sturgeon, Hāwera.
Girls 12-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Lilah Eagar, Ōtaki Titans.
Girls 13 year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Demi Newland, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 14 year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Meila Gwiazdzinski, Stratford.
Girls 15-year-olds 100m butterfly: 1st Anahera Martin, Stratford.
Women 16 and over 100m butterfly: 1st Amanda Gouldsbury, Stratford.
Stratford Amateur Swimming Club's Mark Robinson competing in the 50-metre butterfly race. Photo / Alyssa Smith Boys nine and under 100m breaststroke: 1st Dylan Heerikhuisen, St Peter’s.
Boys 10-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Samuel Treeby, Hāwera.
Boys 11-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Mason Coster, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 12-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Jaiah Otene, Stratford.
Boys 13-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Jacob Parker, Aquabladz NP.
Men 16 and over 100m breaststroke: 1st Oliver Doole, Aquabladz NP.
Girls nine and under 100m breaststroke: 1st Livia Becroft, Ōkato.
Girls 10-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Elise Jansma, Stratford.
Girls 11-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Tayla Sturgeon, Hāwera.
Girls 12 year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Amber Whitehead, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 13 year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Emma Iceton, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 14 year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Meila Gwiazdzinski, Stratford.
Girls 15-year-olds 100m breaststroke: 1st Monique Wieruszowski, Aquabladz NP.
Women 16 and over 100m breaststroke: 1st Jayda Hancock, Stratford.
Boys 10-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Samuel Treeby, Hāwera.
Boys 12-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Jaiah Otene, Stratford.
Boys 13-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st James Willson, Stratford.
Boys 14-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Max Cave, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 11-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Kaia Prince, Hāwera.
Girls 12-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Payton Kolevski, Stratford.
Girls 14-year-olds 200m: 1st Payton Kolevski, Stratford.
Girls 13-year-olds 200m Backstroke: 1st Shyla Kennard, Aquabladz NP.
Boys nine and under 100m freestyle: 1st Dylan Heerikhuisen, St Peter’s.
Boys 10-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Samuel Treeby, Hāwera.
Boys 11-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Kiarhn Robinson, Stratford.
Boys 12-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Jackson Rowlands, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 13-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Brooklyn Taylor, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 14-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Jack Rust, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 15-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Nathan Whitehead, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 16 and over 100m freestyle: 1st Oscar Rust, Aquabladz NP.
Girls nine and under 100 SC-metre freestyle: 1st MacKenzie Tosland, Stratford.
Girls 10-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Tess Savage, Stratford.
Girls 11-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Bonnie Rupe, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 12-year-olds100m freestyle: 1st Simone Cameron, Hāwera.
Girls 13-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Sophia Maltai-Spence, Evolution Aquatics Tauranga.
Girls 14-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Meila Gwiazdzinski, Stratford.
Girls 15-year-olds 100m freestyle: 1st Anahera Martin, Stratford.
Women 16 and over 100m freestyle: 1st Bella Wansbrough, Aquabladz NP.
Boys 15-year-olds 400m IM: 1st Monte Woodward, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 12-year-olds 400m IM: 1st Lilah Eagar, Ōtaki Titans.
Girls 13-year-olds 400m IM: 1st Emma Iceton, Aquabladz NP.
Girls 14-year-olds 400m IM:1st Shyla Kennard, Aquabladz NP.